Contact US

State Administrator
The Pennsylvania Forestry Association
116 Pine Street, 5th Floor
Harrisburg, PA 17101
717-234-2500
1-800-835-8065
thePFA@paforestry.org
Vice-Chairs
Harold and Gay Thistle
3033 West Roy Furman Hwy
Waynesburg, PA  15370
724-499-5190
gaythistle@gmail.com
 
Chair
John and Maureen Burnham
420 Birch Rd.
West Finley, PA 15377
724-223-8781
burnhamjc@msn.com
burnhammaureen@yahoo.com
Inspector Training Coordinator
Dave Jackson
Penn State Cooperative Extension
420 Holmes Avenue
Willowbank Building , Room 322
Bellefonte, PA 16823
814-355-4897
drj11@psu.edu
Data Base Manager/Reinspection Chair
Gary Gilmore
Bureau of Forestry
400 Market Street
Harrisburg, PA  17105
717-418-5203
ggilmore@pa.gov

 

 

Area 1 Area 2 Area 3 Area 4 Area 5 Area 6

AREA 1 Counties: Armstrong, Beaver, Butler, Clarion, Crawford, Erie, Forest, Jefferson, Lawrence, Mercer, Venango, and Warren

Area 1 Chairman :Dave Trimpey
9425 Route 27
Pittsfield 16340
814-598-4640
DTrimpey@collinsco.com

 

AREA 2 Counties: Cameron, Centre, Clearfield, Clinton, Elk, Lycoming, McKean, Potter, and Tioga

Area 2 Chairman : Robert Merrill
Bob Merrill Forestry Services
1086 Sulphur Run Road
Jersey Shore, PA  17740
814-661-5422
bndmerrill@verizon.net

 

AREA 3 Counties : Bradford, Columbia, Lackawanna, Luzerne, Monroe, Montour, Northampton, Northumberland, Pike, Sullivan, Susquehanna, Wayne, and Wyoming

Area 3 Chairman : Robin Wildermuth
Woodland Management Services, Inc.
308 Egypt Road
Tafton, PA  19464
570-470-7441
rrwildermuth@gmail.com

 

AREA 4 Counties: Allegheny, Bedford, Blair, Cambria, Fayette, Greene, Indiana, Somerset, Washington, and Westmoreland

Area 4 Chairman : Tom Fitzgerald
160 Gamble Road
New Florence, PA 15944
724-676-5845
tom@dunnfarm.net

 

AREA 5 Counties : Adams, Cumberland, Franklin, Fulton, Huntingdon, Juniata, Mifflin, Perry, Snyder, Union, and York

Area 5 Chairman : Anthony Rang
Glatfelter Wood Division
Spring Grove, PA 17362
717-965-5218
Anthony.Rang@glatfelter.com

 

AREA 6 Counties : Berks, Bucks, Carbon, Chester, Dauphin, Delaware, Lancaster, Lebanon, Lehigh, Montgomery, Philadelphia, and Schuylkill

Area 6 Chairman : Steve Leventelis
618 Dwight Road
Denver, PA  17517
717-445-7261
dutchc@ptd.net